LED tube light manufacturing facility
UL ListedETLCEDLC QPLRoHSEnergy Star

T8·T5 LED 형광등 제조업체 — B2B 구매자를 위한 공장 직접 공급

전기 도매업체, 시공업체, OEM 고객, 소매 체인 및 정부 조달 기관에 공급하는 중국 LED 형광등 공장. CE · RoHS · DLC 인증.

15+
년 제조 경력
80+
수출 국가
2M+
연간 생산 능력
12
인증 보유

T8 vs T5: 주요 차이점

T8 LED Tube product

T8 LED Tube

A T8 LED tube is a linear LED lamp with a 1-inch (25.4mm) diameter and a G13 bi-pin base. It is the most widely used commercial lighting standard globally, designed to directly replace T8 fluorescent tubes.

Diameter1 inch / 25.4mm
Base TypeG13 (bi-pin)
Common Lengths2ft, 3ft, 4ft, 8ft
Typical Wattage9W – 22W (4ft)
Lumen Output1,200 – 2,500 lm
Lifespan50,000+ hours
T5 LED Tube product

T5 LED Tube

A T5 LED tube features a 5/8-inch (15.9mm) diameter with a G5 bi-pin base. Its slimmer profile makes it ideal for display cases, under-cabinet lighting, and architectural applications.

Diameter5/8 inch / 15.9mm
Base TypeG5 (bi-pin)
Common Lengths2ft, 3ft, 4ft, 5ft
Typical Wattage7W – 28W (HO)
Lumen Output900 – 3,200 lm (HO)
Lifespan50,000+ hours

사양 및 설치 유형

ParameterT8 LED TubeT5 LED Tube
Tube Diameter1 inch (25.4mm)5/8 inch (15.9mm)
Base / SocketG13 (bi-pin)G5 (bi-pin)
Standard Lengths2ft, 3ft, 4ft, 8ft2ft, 3ft, 4ft, 5ft
Typical Power (4ft)15W – 22W14W – 28W (HO)
Efficacy100 – 160 lm/W90 – 130 lm/W
CRI Range80 – 9580 – 95
Color Temp Options2700K – 6500K3000K – 6500K
Primary ApplicationsOffice, warehouse, retailDisplay cases, low ceilings
B2B Procurement Volume★★★★★ (Highest)★★★ (Moderate)
Ballast CompatibilityType A/B/A+BType A/B

인증 가이드 (CE, DLC, RoHS)

Type APlug & Play

Works with existing electronic ballast. No rewiring required. Easiest installation for retrofits.

No rewiring needed
Quick installation
Lower upfront cost
Best for: Quick retrofits, rental properties
Type BBallast Bypass

Wired directly to line voltage (120-277V). Ballast is removed or bypassed. Best long-term efficiency.

Highest energy savings
No ballast failure risk
Longest lifespan
Best for: New construction, large commercial projects
Type A+BDual Mode

Compatible with both ballast and direct wire. Maximum flexibility for mixed environments.

Maximum flexibility
Future-proof
Works in both modes
Best for: Mixed facilities, phased retrofits

B2B 구매자 유형

🏭
Warehouses & Factories
T8 Type B, 5000K
2,000+ lm
🏢
Office Buildings
T8 Type A/B, 4000K
1,800 lm
🛒
Supermarkets & Retail
T8 Type A, 3500K
2,200 lm
🏥
Healthcare Facilities
T8 Type B, 4000K
2,000 lm
🏫
Schools & Education
T8 Type A+B, 4000K
1,800 lm
🏛️
Government Buildings
T8 DLC Listed, 4000K
2,000 lm
🛍️
Display Cases
T5 HO, 3000K
2,800 lm
🚗
Parking Structures
T8 Type B, 5000K
2,500 lm
🏨
Hospitality
T5 Standard, 3000K
1,200 lm

도매 가격 및 MOQ

When sourcing LED tubes for commercial or government projects, certifications are non-negotiable. They determine eligibility for utility rebates, ensure product safety, and protect you from liability.

UL / ETL ListedNorth America

Safety certification required for US/Canada market entry

DLC QPL ListedNorth America

Qualifies for utility rebates; required for government procurement

Energy StarNorth America

EPA energy efficiency certification for residential/commercial

CE MarkingEurope

Mandatory for EU market; covers LVD and EMC directives

RoHS CompliantGlobal

Restricts hazardous substances; required for EU and many markets

ISO 9001:2015Factory

Quality management system certification for manufacturing

LED tube certifications UL ETL CE DLC RoHS

OEM / 자체 브랜드

Before placing a bulk order, use this checklist to evaluate any LED tube supplier:

Verify DLC QPL listing number on DesignLights.org
Request IES photometric test files (LM-79)
Confirm LM-80 lumen maintenance data (L70 ≥ 50,000h)
Check warranty terms (minimum 5 years for commercial)
Request factory audit report or ISO certificate
Confirm MOQ and lead time for your volume
Ask for ballast compatibility list (Type A products)
Verify color consistency (SDCM ≤ 3 MacAdam ellipses)
Request sample batch before full production
Confirm packaging and labeling requirements

유명 브랜드 대안

Global LED tube supply chain from China

China accounts for over 80% of global LED lighting exports. The country's manufacturing ecosystem provides unmatched advantages for B2B buyers seeking quality, scale, and cost efficiency.

Vertical Integration
From LED chips to finished products under one roof, ensuring quality control at every stage.
Global Certifications
Chinese manufacturers routinely hold UL, ETL, CE, DLC, and Energy Star certifications.
Scale & Capacity
2M+ units/month capacity with 30-day lead times for standard SKUs.
R&D Investment
Continuous investment in LED efficacy, lifespan, and smart lighting integration.

자주 묻는 질문

Explore Our B2B Solutions

Factory Direct

Ready to Source T8 & T5 LED Tubes?

Get factory-direct pricing, full certification documentation, and dedicated B2B support from Cornea Lighting.